1989-90 1600M Relay

MHSAA Class A State Champions S. Morgan, C. Cook, T. Siggaard, M. Youells

1989-90 1600M Relay
Girls 1995-96 Volleyball Team

Academic All-State Team 1995-1996

Girls 1995-96 Volleyball Team
Girls 1996-97 Softball Team

Academic All-State Team 1996-1997

Girls 1996-97 Softball Team
Girls 1996-97 Volleyball Team

Academic All-State Team 1996-1997

Girls 1996-97 Volleyball Team
Girls 1997-98 Tennis Team

Academic All-State Team 1997-1998

Girls 1997-98 Tennis Team
Girls' 1997-98 Volleyball Team

Academic All-State Team 1997-1998

Girls' 1997-98 Volleyball Team
Girls' 1998 Tennis Team

Academic All-State Team 1998

Girls' 1998 Tennis Team
Girls' 1998-99 Volleyball Team

Academic All-State Team 1998-1999

Girls' 1998-99 Volleyball Team
Girls' 1999 Tennis Team

Academic All-State Team 1999

Girls' 1999 Tennis Team
Girls' 1999-2000 Volleyball Team

Academic All-State Team 1999-2000

Girls' 1999-2000 Volleyball Team
1989-90 3200M Relay

MHSAA Class A State Champions K. Crouch, H. Swinburne, J. Jorgenson, M. Hornik

1989-90 3200M Relay
1990-91 3200M Relay

MHSAA Class A Runner-Up M. Hornik, T. Schiller, H. Crouch, J. Jorgenson

1990-91 3200M Relay
2001-02 3200M Relay

MHSAA Division 1 State Champions T. Kaijala, L. Vanderberg, E. Caruthers, J. Kutches

2001-02 3200M Relay
Justin Abdelkader

2003-04 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State Also... "Mr. Hockey"

Justin Abdelkader
Marni Achterhoff

2005-06 Girls Golf First-Team All-State

Marni Achterhoff
Brooke Adamczak

2008-09 Girls Golf First-Team All-State D2 Regional Champion

Brooke Adamczak
Brooke Adamczak

2009-10 Girls Golf First-Team All-State

Brooke Adamczak
Evan Adkins

2010-11 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Evan Adkins
Mike Alex

"Scholar Athlete Hockey 1995, Academic All-State Hockey Team 1995"

Mike Alex
Jamie Algren

1994-95 G Basketball First-Team All-State 3rd Place, "Miss BB"

Jamie Algren
Joann Wierengo & Amanda Fox

1993-94 Girls Tennis First-Team All-State #3 Doubles, Runner-Up

Joann Wierengo & Amanda Fox
Lisa Anderson

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1997, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1997"

Lisa Anderson
Jeff Anonick

2004-05, 2005-06 & 2006-07 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Jeff Anonick
Angie Baker

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1998, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1998"

Angie Baker
Nick Bancuk

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1995, Scholar Athlete Soccer 1996, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1995, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1996"

Nick Bancuk
Jon Barton

1989-90 Boys Golf First-Team All-State Also... "Super Team"

Jon Barton
Christy Bednarz

Scholar Athlete Soccer 2003

Christy Bednarz
Alana Belrose

"Scholar Athlete Volleyball 1995, Scholar Athlete Volleyball 1996, Academic All-State Volleyball Team 1995, Academic All-State Volleyball Team 1996"

Alana Belrose
Meghan Birr

2012-13 Softball First-Team All-State

Meghan Birr
Annette Bouchard

1978-79 Girls Tennis First-Team All-State #3 Doubles Champion

Annette Bouchard
2000-01 Boys Golf Team

MHSAA Division 1 State Champions

2000-01 Boys Golf Team
1989-90 Boys Golf Team

MHSAA Class A State Champions

1989-90 Boys Golf Team
1991-92 Boys Golf Team

MHSAA Class A State Champions

1991-92 Boys Golf Team
1977-78 Boys Golf Team

MHSAA Class A State Runner-Up

1977-78 Boys Golf Team
Stacey Bray

"Scholar Athlete Gymnastics 1999, Academic All-State Gymnastics Team 1999"

Stacey Bray
Brandon Breting

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1999, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1999"

Brandon Breting
Jason Bricker

1989-90, 1990-91 & 1991-92 Boys Golf First-Team All-State Also: MHSAA Class A State Champion

Jason Bricker
Stacy Bronsema

Scholar Athlete Basketball 2000

Stacy Bronsema
Ryan Buckley

2000-01 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Ryan Buckley
Mark Carlston

1977-78 Boys Golf First-Team All-State

Mark Carlston
Eric Caruthers

2000-01 Boys Track First-Team All-State 800M State Champion 2001-02 Boys Track First-Team All-State

Eric Caruthers
Emily Chase

"Scholar Athlete Volleyball 2000, Academic All-State Volleyball Team 2000"

Emily Chase
Howard Clark

1977-78 Boys Golf MIGCA's Class A "Coach Of The Year"

Howard Clark
Deidre Clark

"Scholar Athlete Tennis 1998, Academic All-State Tennis Team 1998"

Deidre Clark
Sean Closz

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1999, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1999"

Sean Closz
Nick Coffin

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1996, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1996"

Nick Coffin
Kristin Cornish

"Scholar Athlete Softball 1997, Academic All-State Softball Team 1997"

Kristin Cornish
Lemar Courtney

1996-97 Boys Track First-Team All-State 1997-98 Boys Track First-Team All-State 400M State Champion 400M

Lemar Courtney
Andrew Cribbs

2003-04 Wrestling First-Team All-State

Andrew Cribbs
Tom Cross

2001-02 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Tom Cross
Kristen Crouch

"Scholar Athlete Basketball 1990, Academic All-State Basektball Team 1990"

Kristen Crouch
Ben Cwayna

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1998, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1998"

Ben Cwayna
Joe Infante & Dave Lassanske

1996-97 Boys Tennis First-Team All-State 1997-98 Boys Tennis First-Team All-State #1 Doubles Champions

Joe Infante & Dave Lassanske
Mark Debniak

1979-80 Boys Track First-Team All-State

Mark Debniak
Steve DeHorn

"Scholar Athlete Football 1987, Academic All-State Football Team 1987"

Steve DeHorn
Laura Dekoning

"Scholar Athlete Softball 1990, Academic All-State Softball Team 1990"

Laura Dekoning
Steve DeLong

1991-92 Football First-Team All-State Also... "Dream Team"

Steve DeLong
Sheryl DeWeerd

1990-91 Gymnastics USAG's Division 1 "Coach Of The Year"

Sheryl DeWeerd
Don Dezelsky

1986-87 Baseball MHSBCA Hall of Fame Inductee

Don Dezelsky
Adam Doan

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1996, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1996"

Adam Doan
Suzanne Doctor

"Scholar Athlete Softball 1997, Academic All-State Softball Team 1997"

Suzanne Doctor
Aaron Doriot

2011-12 Football First-Team All-State

Aaron Doriot
Pat Doyle

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1998, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1998"

Pat Doyle
Becky DuPrey

Scholar Athlete Golf 2004

Becky DuPrey
Angie Dykema

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 2000, Academic All-State Soccer Team 2000"

Angie Dykema
Paul Erickson

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1995, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1995"

Paul Erickson
Rhonda Filius

1978-79 Girls Track First-Team All-State High Jump Champion

Rhonda Filius
Cathy Fitzpatrick

1980-81 Girls Track First-Team All-State 100Y Dash Champion & State Record Holder

Cathy Fitzpatrick
Chris Fitzpatrick

1979-80 Boys Track First-Team All-State

Chris Fitzpatrick
Beth Flick

2001-02 & 2002-03 Girls Tennis First-Team All-State #1 Singles

Beth Flick
Rick Florjancic

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1994, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1994"

Rick Florjancic
Kevin Foley

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1996, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1996"

Kevin Foley
Andrea Fox

"Scholar Athlete Volleyball 1998, Academic All-State Volleyball 1998"

Andrea Fox
Walt Gawkowski

2012-13 Baseball MHSBCA "Hall of Fame" Inductee

Walt Gawkowski
Brendan Gielow

2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05 & 2005-06 Boys Golf Super Team

Brendan Gielow
Britni Gielow

2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13 Girls Golf First-Team All-State

Britni Gielow
Brett Gilbert

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 2000, Academic All-State Soccer Team 2000"

Brett Gilbert
Charles Ginman

"Scholar Athlete Hockey 1991, Academic All-State Hockey Team 1991"

Charles Ginman
Mike Gluhanich

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1995, Scholar Athlete Soccer 1996, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1995, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1996"

Mike Gluhanich
Aimee Goff

1990-91 Gymnastics First-Team All-State Bars Champion & Vault Runner-Up

Aimee Goff
Kirk Gorbach

"Scholar Athlete Hockey 1998, Scholar Athlete Soccer 1998, Academic All-State Hockey Team 1998, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1998"

Kirk Gorbach
Adrian Goulet

1996-97 Gymnastics First-Team All-State

Adrian Goulet
Mike Grandstaff

1977-78 Boys Golf First-Team All-State

Mike Grandstaff
Scott Grasman

"Scholar Athlete Hockey 1990, Academic All-State Hockey Team 1990"

Scott Grasman
1990-92 Gymnastics Team

MHSAA Tournament State Champions

1990-92 Gymnastics Team
1991-92 Gymnastics Team

MHSAA Tournament State Champions

1991-92 Gymnastics Team
1989-90 Gymnastics Team

MHSAA Tournament Runner-Up

1989-90 Gymnastics Team
1992-93 Gymnastics Team

MHSAA Tournament State Runner-Up

1992-93 Gymnastics Team
Devon Hamilton

1975-76 Gymnastics First-Team All-State Tumbling Champion

Devon Hamilton
Doug Hartsema

1977-78 Boys Golf First-Team All-State

Doug Hartsema
Nigel Hawryliw

1999-00 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State 2000-01 Ice Hockey All-State Hockey

Nigel Hawryliw
Mary Amy Hornik & Heather Hoeksema

1989-90 Girls Tennis First-Team All-State #1 Doubles

Mary Amy Hornik & Heather Hoeksema
Matt Heneveld

2007-08 B Basketball First-Team All-State

Matt Heneveld
Danya Hewer

1989-90 Gymnastics First-Team All-State Beam, State Runner-Up

Danya Hewer
Kyle Hicks

2009-10 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Kyle Hicks
Dan Hogston

1993-94 Wrestling First-Team All-State 152 lbs, Runner-Up

Dan Hogston
Mary Amy Hornik

1991-92 Girls Track First-Team All-State 3rd Place, 400M Run

Mary Amy Hornik
Eric Hosko

Scholar Athlete Hockey 2000

Eric Hosko
David Howell

1982-83 Football First-Team All-State

David Howell
Hailey Hrynewich

2009-10, 2010-11 & 2011-12 Girls Golf First-Team All-State 2012-13 Super Team

Hailey Hrynewich
Reed Hrynewich

2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13 Boys Golf First-Team All-State 2011-12 & 2012-13 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Reed Hrynewich
Jacob Hunt

2009-10 Boys Swimming First-Team All-State 100Y Fly, Runner-Up

Jacob Hunt
1999-00 Ice Hockey Team

MHSAA Division 2 State Champions

1999-00 Ice Hockey Team
Kevin Jaeger

1999-00 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Kevin Jaeger
Sandeep Jani

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1998, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1998"

Sandeep Jani
Tony Jarvis

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1996, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1996"

Tony Jarvis
Chris Johnson

1996-97 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Chris Johnson
Jennifer Johnson

Scholar Athlete Volleyball 2002

Jennifer Johnson
Hillary Justin

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 2000, Academic All-State Soccer Team 2000"

Hillary Justin
Alan Kahn

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1994, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1994"

Alan Kahn
Tim Kaijala

2003-04 Boys Track First-Team All-State 2004-05 X-Country First-Team All-State

Tim Kaijala
Meghann Kettler

"Scholar Athlete Volleyball 1999, Scholar Athlete Volleyball 2000, Academic All-State Volleyball 1999, Academic All-State Volleyball 2000"

Meghann Kettler
Dominic Kiley

Scholar Athlete Baseball 2008

Dominic Kiley
Sara Komosinski

"Scholar Athlete Volleyball 1999, Scholar Athlete Volleyball 2000, Academic All-State Volleyball 1999, Academic All-State Volleyball 2000"

Sara Komosinski
Nathan Krivitzky

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1994, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1994"

Nathan Krivitzky
Jason Kruzona

Scholar Athlete Basketball 2001

Jason Kruzona
Brent Kuzma

2002-03 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Brent Kuzma
Kraig Kuzma

1998-99 & 1999-00 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Kraig Kuzma
Dan Neinhuis & Kyle Rademaker

2000-01 Boys Tennis First-Team All-State #2 Doubles, Runner-Up

Dan Neinhuis & Kyle Rademaker
Roger Lambert

1973-74 Baseball First-Team All-State

Roger Lambert
Kelly Larson

2001-02 Girls Tennis First-Team All-State

Kelly Larson
Sarah Flick & Lindsey Skinner

2003-04 Girls Tennis First-Team All-State #1 Doubles

Sarah Flick & Lindsey Skinner
Ken Liupakka

1977-78 Wrestling First-Team All-State 165 lb State Champion

Ken Liupakka
Mike Mack

1987-1988 & 1994-95 BCAM's G Basketball "Coach Of The Year"

Mike Mack
Deana Harper & Mary Amy Hornik

1991-92 Girls Tennis First-Team All-State #1 Doubles

Deana Harper & Mary Amy Hornik
Ryan McCarl

2002-03 Boys Track First-Team All-State 2003-04 X-Country First-Team All-State

Ryan McCarl
Kelsey McKinley

2012-13 Girls Golf First-Team All-State

Kelsey McKinley
Robby McNiff

2004-05, 2005-06 & 2006-07 Boys Golf First-Team All-State (2005-06 Super Team)

Robby McNiff
Cheryl Michalski

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1997, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1997"

Cheryl Michalski
Tim Miedona

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1994, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1994"

Tim Miedona
Chad Mixer

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1995, Scholar Athlete Soccer 1996, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1995, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1996"

Chad Mixer
Jason Monette

1992-93 Boys Track First-Team All-State

Jason Monette
Rod Moon

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1998, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1998"

Rod Moon
Semaj Morgan

1989-90 Boys Track First-Team All-State

Semaj Morgan
Brittany Moriarty

Scholar Athlete Basketball 2005

Brittany Moriarty
Don Mosley

1976-77 & 1998-99 MWA's Wrestling "Coach Of The Year"

Don Mosley
Nate Mosley

2002-03 Wrestling First-Team All-State MHSAA Div 1 4th Place

Nate Mosley
Lindsay Munson

1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88 & 1988-89 Girls Golf First-Team All-Sate

Lindsay Munson
Scott O'Neil

1984-85 & 1985-86 Boys Golf First-Team All-State

Scott O'Neil
Kevin Ogg

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1996, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1996"

Kevin Ogg
Travis Paeth

2003-04 & 2004-05 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Travis Paeth
Evan Papp

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1996, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1996"

Evan Papp
Chris Papp

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1993, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1993"

Chris Papp
Amanda Parker

2002-03 G Basketball First-Team All-State

Amanda Parker
Anthony Parker

2000-01 B Basketball First-Team All-State 4th, "Mr. Basketball"

Anthony Parker
Jeanne Parks

1978-79 Girls Tennis First-Team All-State #3 Doubles Champion

Jeanne Parks
Brad Perri

2000-01 Wrestling First-Team All-State 215 lb, Runner-Up

Brad Perri
Stacy Piasecki

1993-94 G Basketball First-Team All-State Also... "Dream Team"

Stacy Piasecki
Russ Pickel

1991-92 Boys Track First-Team All-State

Russ Pickel
Eric Posthumus

1999-00 Baseball First-Team All-State

Eric Posthumus
Nate Rabbitt

2012-13 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Nate Rabbitt
Jason Redenius

1994-95 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Jason Redenius
Jeremy Redenius

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1993, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1993"

Jeremy Redenius
Laurie Rederstorf

1979-80 Girls Golf First-Team All-State

Laurie Rederstorf
Ryan Reid

2004-05 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Ryan Reid
Kristi Ritcheske

Scholar Athlete Volleyball 2001

Kristi Ritcheske
Denise Rodriguez

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 2000, Academic All-State Soccer Team 2000"

Denise Rodriguez
Amber Rogers

"Scholar Athlete Volleyball 2001,Academic All-State Volleyball Team 2001"

Amber Rogers
Casey Rosenberg

1999-00 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Casey Rosenberg
Andrew Rowe

2004-05 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Andrew Rowe
Ryan Rozycki

1999-00 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State (Dream Team)

Ryan Rozycki
Chrystina Russell

1998-99 Girls Golf First-Team All-State

Chrystina Russell
Andy Ruthkoski

1998-99, 1999-00 & 2000-01 Boys Golf First-Team All-State Runner-Up, "Mr. Golf"

Andy Ruthkoski
Alan Scanlon

"Scholar Athlete Wrestling 1998, Academic All-State Wrestling Team 1998"

Alan Scanlon
Chris Schecter

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1996, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1996"

Chris Schecter
Laura Schelhas

Scholar Athlete Track 2004

Laura Schelhas
Jeff Schiller

1984-85 Boys Track First-Team All-State

Jeff Schiller
Heather Schneller

1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93 & 1993-94 Gymnastics First-Team All-State State Champion in all events but Beam

Heather Schneller
Mitch Seiferlein

"Scholar Athlete Hockey 1997, Academic All-State Hockey Team 1997"

Mitch Seiferlein
Lauren Skinner

2006-07 Girls Tennis First-Team All-State #1 Singles

Lauren Skinner
Lindsey Skinner

2003-04 Girls Soccer First-Team All-State

Lindsey Skinner
Morgan Smith

2009-10, 2010-11, & 2012-13 Girls Golf First-Team All-State 2011-12 Super Team

Morgan Smith
Kevin Souser

"Scholar Athlete Hockey 1999, Scholar Athlete Hockey 2000, Academic All-State Hockey Team 1999, Aademic All-State Hockey Team 2000"

Kevin Souser
Ron Stibitz

1976-77 & 1977-78 Wrestling First-Team All-State

Ron Stibitz
Brett Straley

1993-94 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Brett Straley
Emily Sutton

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1998, Scholar Athlete Tennis 1998, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1998, Academic All-State Tennis Team 1998"

Emily Sutton
Becky Swelnis

1990-91, 1991-92 & 1992-93 Gymnastics First-Team All-State State Champion in all events but Uneven Bars & Vault

Becky Swelnis
Craig Taetsch

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1998, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1998"

Craig Taetsch
Steffanie Wierengo & Tara Pennington

1989-90 Girls Tennis First-Team All-State #3 Doubles

Steffanie Wierengo & Tara Pennington
Jenny Christensen & Tara Pennington

1988-89 Girls Tennis First-Team All-State #2 Doubles

Jenny Christensen & Tara Pennington
Ken Taylor

1985-86 Boys Golf First-Team All-State

Ken Taylor
Tim Taylor

1989-90 Boys Golf First-Team All-State

Tim Taylor
Mike Ulfsax

1979-80 Baseball First-Team All-State

Mike Ulfsax
Adam Ulfsax

2011-12 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Adam Ulfsax
Todd VandenHeuvel

1989-90 Baseball First-Team All-State

Todd VandenHeuvel
Lance Vanderberg

2001-02 X-Country First-Team All-State

Lance Vanderberg
Marty VanderStelt

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1994, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1994"

Marty VanderStelt
Todd VanderStelt

"Scholar Athlete Hockey 1995, Academic All-State Hockey Team 1995"

Todd VanderStelt
Beth VandeVrede

"Scholar Athlete Cross-Country 1998, Scholar Athlete Cross-Country 1999, Academic All-State Cross-Country Team 1998, Academic All-State Cross-Country Team 1999"

Beth VandeVrede
Kent VandeVrede

"Scholar Athlete Track 2000, Academic All-State Track Team 2000"

Kent VandeVrede
Megan Vankersen

Scholar Athlete Cross-Country 2001

Megan Vankersen
Tia Vilums

"Scholar Athlete Volleyball 1997, Scholar Athlete Softball 1997, Academic All-State Volleyball Team 1997, Academic All-State Softball Team 1997"

Tia Vilums
Megan Walling

"Scholar Athlete Volleyball 2003, Scholar Athlete Volleyball 2004, Scholar Athlete Volleyball 2005"

Megan Walling
Stacy Walters

Scholar Athlete Track 2003

Stacy Walters
Kyle Willson

2012-13 Boys Swimming First-Team All-State 100Y Breast, Runner-Up

Kyle Willson
Tom Wilson

1989-90 Boys Golf MIGCA's Class A "Coach Of The Year"

Tom Wilson
David Windatt

1976-77 Football First-Team All-State

David Windatt
Dennis Winicki

1990-91 Baseball First-Team All-State

Dennis Winicki
Megan Wishka

"Scholar Athlete Soccer 1998, Academic All-State Soccer Team 1998"

Megan Wishka
Chris Young

2003-04 Ice Hockey First-Team All-State

Chris Young
Shawn Zimmerman

1999-00 Ice Hockey MHSHCA's Division 2 "Coach Of The Year"

Shawn Zimmerman
Megan Zolman

Scholar Athlete Golf 2002

Megan Zolman
Andrea Zylstra

Scholar Athlete Volleyball 2004

Andrea Zylstra